مرکز پیش دانشگاهی بزرگسالان

English translation: Adult pre-university school/center

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مرکز پیش دانشگاهی بزرگسالان
English translation:Adult pre-university school/center
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

08:41 Dec 13, 2011
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / transcript
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مرکز پیش دانشگاهی بزرگسالان
مربوط به کارنامه می باشد
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
Adults' pre-university school/center
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Adults' pre-university school/center
Farzad Akmali
5Adult-Leaving Certificate Center
modestproud
5Pre-University Centre- Adult Education
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Adults' pre-university school/center


Explanation:
.

Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: no "s'"...adult pre-university center
6 hrs
  -> Thanks so much!

agree  Adeleh Jahedi: Yes! Adult Pre-university Center
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks so much!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
2 days 11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pre-University Centre- Adult Education


Explanation:
Pre-University Centre- Adult Education or Pre-University Centre for Adult Education

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-12-13 09:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ww.ericacve.org/what-is-adult-education.html

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Adult-Leaving Certificate Center


Explanation:
This is an equvlent term because it has the same task framework.

modestproud
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search