گردش حساب سود انباشته

English translation: Retained earning cash flow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:گردش حساب سود انباشته
English translation:Retained earning cash flow
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

08:40 Mar 2, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Profit and Loss Statement
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: گردش حساب سود انباشته
تیتر صورت حساب
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
Retained earning cash flow
Explanation:
Retained earning cash flow
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Retained Earning/Accumulated Profit Turnover
Saeid Hasani
5Retained earning cash flow
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5(cash flow) statement of retained earnings/profit account
Reza Ebrahimi
5accumulated profits statement
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accumulated profits statement


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(cash flow) statement of retained earnings/profit account


Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Retained_earnings

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Retained earning cash flow


Explanation:
Retained earning cash flow

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Retained Earning/Accumulated Profit Turnover


Explanation:
Retqined Earning/Accumulated Br & Am.
cashflow: جریان وجوه نقد/نقدینگی
accumulated profit statement صورت سود انباشته
cashflow statement صورت جریان نقدینگی/وجوه نقد

Saeid Hasani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search