جزء لاینفک

English translation: integral/inseperable part of .....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:جزء لاینفک
English translation:integral/inseperable part of .....
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

09:24 Mar 2, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Profit and Loss Statement
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: جزء لاینفک
یادداشت های توضیحی همراه جزء لاینفک سند به حساب می آیند
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
integral/inseperable part of .....
Explanation:
this is what is used in FSs.
Selected response from:

Saeid Hasani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3indispensable
Amanollah Zawari
5 +1integral/inseperable part of .....
Saeid Hasani
5part and parcel
Edward Plaisance Jr
5integral part
Mahmoud Akbari
5essential part
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integral part


Explanation:


Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
essential part


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
indispensable


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Mostajaboddavati
22 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Saba Sabetmehr
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
part and parcel


Explanation:
another option

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integral/inseperable part of .....


Explanation:
this is what is used in FSs.

Saeid Hasani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekhlas
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search