واریز تک بانکی

English translation: single bank deposit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:واریز تک بانکی
English translation:single bank deposit
Entered by: Ehsan Alipour

09:16 Jun 19, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: واریز تک بانکی
واریز تک بانکی ؟
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
single bank deposit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4single bank deposit
Ehsan Alipour
3single bank deposit
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single bank deposit


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single bank deposit


Explanation:
Not certain about this, but the definition at the following link apparently fits the context:

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Hossein Emami
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search