حواله

English translation: wire transfer (of money)- fund transfer

19:25 Nov 1, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حواله
هر یک از دستورهای نقل وانتقال ارز یا ریال موضوع این قرارداد، در روابط طرفین این قرارداد حواله نامیده می شود.

موضوع ترجمه قراداد اعطای کارگزاری است.
ممنون از همکاری
makieh
Iran
English translation:wire transfer (of money)- fund transfer
Explanation:
wire transfer (of money)- fund transfer
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wire transfer (of money)- fund transfer
Ramak Milani
4 +1draft/cheque
Mahsa Tavakoli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
draft/cheque


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Sinaee
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wire transfer (of money)- fund transfer


Explanation:
wire transfer (of money)- fund transfer

Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: it would be confusing to call it a check
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Edward khan!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
22 hrs
  -> Thank you Fereidoon khan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search