Taamin e mali

English translation: Financing Activities

00:45 Jun 24, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial statements
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: Taamin e mali
Document: Cash flow

Line called: Faaliat'haye taamin e mali

followed by a list of items

Thanks
FIROOZEH FARHANG
English translation:Financing Activities
Explanation:
financing activities are transactions with creditors or investors used to fund either company operations or expansions.
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Financing Activities
Morad Seif
5(Activities subject to) financial security
Ramak Milani
5financial supporft/security
Edward Plaisance Jr
4finance ; financing ; funding
Saeed Majidi
3financially secured or financial obligation
abolfazl khorramgah


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Financing Activities


Explanation:
financing activities are transactions with creditors or investors used to fund either company operations or expansions.

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Reza Rahimi
8 mins
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Ehsan Davarnia
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Activities subject to) financial security


Explanation:
(Activities subject to) financial security
Financial security activities
Please check page 6 of the link.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/environment/archives/liability/eld/works...
Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financially secured or financial obligation


Explanation:
some one is under obligation by any legal or moral to support another person :therefor he is financially securing the lively hood of said person.

Example sentence(s):
  • i am by law under obligation to financilly support such person
abolfazl khorramgah
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finance ; financing ; funding


Explanation:
تأمین مالی
finance ; financing


اقدامات تأمینی مالی
financial security measuresfinancing

obtaining money resources. Businesses usually have to obtain finance at some time, either to go into business or expand operations. Glossary of Business Terms

Funding
Funding is the act of providing financial resources, usually in the form of money, or other values such as effort or time, to finance a need, program, and project, usually by an organisation or government.




Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial supporft/security


Explanation:
If you could supply the items listed, it would help to clarify what kind of things we are talking about.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search