برات در زبان عملیات ورزی اطلاعات

English translation: Bill of exchange in data manupulating - language (DML)

14:30 Nov 4, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / برات در زبان عملیات ورزی داده و اطلاعات
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: برات در زبان عملیات ورزی اطلاعات
برات در زبان عملیات ورزی اطلاعات و داده در سازمانهای خصوصی بانکی کاربرد فراتر از حد انتظار را به خود اختصاص میدهد
maryam hashemi
Iran
English translation:Bill of exchange in data manupulating - language (DML)
Explanation:
Bill of exchange برات
Manupulating language زبان عملیات ورزی
data اطلاعات ..داده.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-11-05 07:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

میتواند مناسب باشد Bill of Exchange مربوط به مسائل بانکی میباشد متن لذا
Selected response from:

mohammad rostami
Grading comment
thanks for your good translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Draft in data processing operations
Hojat Borumandi
5Bill of exchange in data manupulating - language (DML)
mohammad rostami
5Draft in the data manipulating-language
Marzieh Izadi
5Draft in the language of data-manipulating
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Draft in data processing operations


Explanation:
Draft in data processing operations

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Draft in the data manipulating-language


Explanation:
Draft
برات
data manipulating-language
زبان عملیات ورزی اطلاعات و داده
این عبارت با هم به این صورت ترجمه می شود و نیاز به اضافه کردن واژگان دیگری نیست همانطور که در لینک های که فرستادم مشخص است.


    Reference: http://www.barsadic.com/W?fid=179598
    Reference: http://https://dr.shiravi.com/words/eng-far
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Draft in the language of data-manipulating


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bill of exchange in data manupulating - language (DML)


Explanation:
Bill of exchange برات
Manupulating language زبان عملیات ورزی
data اطلاعات ..داده.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-11-05 07:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

میتواند مناسب باشد Bill of Exchange مربوط به مسائل بانکی میباشد متن لذا

Example sentence(s):
  • A data manipulation language (DML) is a computer programming language used for adding (inserting), deleting, and modifying (updating) data in a database. A DML is often a sublanguage of a broader database language such as SQL, with the DML comprising some
  • A data manipulation language (DML) is a family of computer languages including commands permitting users to manipulate data

    Reference: http://https://link.springer.com/chapter/10.1007/978-1-4302-...
mohammad rostami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks for your good translation.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search