رویکرد پیاده سازی

English translation: Pilot approach manner

14:34 Nov 4, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / رویکرد پیاده سازی محدود
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: رویکرد پیاده سازی
رویکرد پیاده سازی سازمان‌های زیادی را می‌توان نام برد که در سالیان گذشته، پروژه‌ای برای مدیریت دانش تعریف و اجرا کرده‌اند
antoni jawdry
Bolivia
English translation:Pilot approach manner
Explanation:
مسئله حمل و نقل و رویکرد پیاده سازی آن همواره به عنوان یکی از عمده ترین معضلات شهری محسوب میشده است. رشد شتابان اقتصادی و جمعیتی شهرها، افزایش مالکیت خودروهای شخصی، محدودیت زیر ساختهای حمل ونقل شهری ، افزایش سفرهای درون شهری و توسعه نامتناسب فضاهای شهری، باعث افزایش معضلات ترافیکی در شهرها میشود.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Grading comment
very exact.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The implementation approach
Hojat Borumandi
5Implementation Approach
Marzieh Izadi
5 -1Pilot approach manner
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The implementation approach


Explanation:
https://www.jstor.org › stable

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Implementation Approach


Explanation:
approach to implementation

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Pilot approach manner


Explanation:
مسئله حمل و نقل و رویکرد پیاده سازی آن همواره به عنوان یکی از عمده ترین معضلات شهری محسوب میشده است. رشد شتابان اقتصادی و جمعیتی شهرها، افزایش مالکیت خودروهای شخصی، محدودیت زیر ساختهای حمل ونقل شهری ، افزایش سفرهای درون شهری و توسعه نامتناسب فضاهای شهری، باعث افزایش معضلات ترافیکی در شهرها میشود.

Example sentence(s):
  • pilot approach is the one where we start from the database of the s/w. # first of all we define the number of tables needed. # thereafter we define the columns for the tables. # then we design the forms according to the database. pilot is to drive the fli

    Reference: http://https://en.m.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?search=Pilot+a...
Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
very exact.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Behrouz Abdollahi: لطفا بگید چرا فکر میکنید این اصطلاح درسته؟ به نظر من این عبارت دارای حشو است. approach و manner به یک معنی هستند.
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search