ترازنامه عملیات

English translation: operation balance sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:ترازنامه عملیات
English translation:operation balance sheet
Entered by: sarayou

18:15 Dec 15, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / ترازنامه عملیات
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ترازنامه عملیات
context:

power of attorney

امضا ترازنامه عملیات
sarayou
Iran
operation balance sheet
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Operation balance sheet
Marzieh Izadi
5 +2Operations balance sheet
Sina Salehi
3 +2operation balance sheet
Mohammad Ali Omrani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operation balance sheet


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami: Operations balance sheet
0 min
  -> Thank you! I wasn't sure if using operations is correct here (:

agree  Ali Sharifi
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Operations balance sheet


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
0 min
  -> Thanks! If u have read my comments, I mean Mr. Mohammad Rostami and not you of course. There were some issues which can be settled down in a friendly manner hopefully.

agree  Ali Sharifi
11 mins
  -> Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Operation balance sheet


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
8 mins

agree  Ali Sharifi
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search