با هم گرم گرفتن

English translation: to treat warmly, to behave cordially/friendly

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:با هم گرم گرفتن
English translation:to treat warmly, to behave cordially/friendly
Entered by: eponitta

21:51 May 31, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: با هم گرم گرفتن
بعد از یه دعوای بد، کلی با هم گرم گرفتند و خندیدند
eponitta
Iran
to treat warmly, to behave cordially/friendly
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to treat warmly, to behave cordially/friendly
Ahmad Kabiri
5To get in close connections with each other
Rez1 Dpr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to treat warmly, to behave cordially/friendly


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Thanks very much!

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To get in close connections with each other


Explanation:
To get in close connections with each other

Rez1 Dpr
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search