حق جذب پرداختی

English translation: paid allowance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:حق جذب پرداختی
English translation:paid allowance
Entered by: sarayou

20:00 Jun 17, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / حق جذب پرداختی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حق جذب پرداختی
context
paystub
sarayou
Iran
paid allowance
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Allowance Payment
Marzieh Izadi
5paid allowance
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paid allowance


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Allowance Payment


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ali Sharifi: The right to absorb the payables.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search