درجه دو

English translation: Level Two

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: درجه دو
English translation: Level Two
Entered by: sarayou

07:51 Jun 19, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / درجه دو
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: درجه دو
دوره اموزشی طبق استاندارد درجه دو
sarayou
Iran
Level Two
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Level Two
Marzieh Izadi
5Grade Two
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grade Two


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Level Two


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: from what I understand from the context, this sounds better
11 hrs
  -> Thanks. Very nice of you to comment.

agree  Sina Salehi
21 hrs
  -> Very nice of you to comment.

neutral  Ali Sharifi: Second rate
2 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search