آگهی گیرنده

English translation: ad publisher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:آگهی گیرنده
English translation:ad publisher
Entered by: sarayou

17:03 Jul 2, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / آگهی گیرنده
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: آگهی گیرنده
صورتحساب بهای آگهی نقدی

آگهی دهنده و آگهی گیرنده
sarayou
Iran
ad publisher
Explanation:
https://www.theguardian.com/advertising/advertising-terms-co...

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Online_advertising
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1receiver of a legal notice
Saeed Majidi
5Advertising or Ad Agent
Marzieh Izadi
5Ad/advertisement receiver/receiver of ad/advertisement
Ali Sharifi
5ad publisher
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receiver of a legal notice


Explanation:
.

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
3 hrs
  -> tnx

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ad/advertisement receiver/receiver of ad/advertisement


Explanation:
The person who receives the ad

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ad publisher


Explanation:
https://www.theguardian.com/advertising/advertising-terms-co...

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Online_advertising

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Advertising or Ad Agent


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search