معاونت نیروگاه ها

English translation: Power Plants Vice Presidency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:معاونت نیروگاه ها
English translation:Power Plants Vice Presidency
Entered by: sarayou

19:49 Oct 4, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / معاونت نیروگاه ها
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: معاونت نیروگاه ها
نامبرده به عنوان مهندس ارشد در معاونت نیروگاهها مشغول به کار است
sarayou
Iran
Power Plants Vice Presidency
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-10-04 19:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apply to Vice President of Power Plants Operations.
https://www.indeed.com/m/jobs?q=VP of Power Generation Opera...
Selected response from:

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Power Plants Vice Presidency
Morteza Gholami
5 +1Power stations Deputy
Marzieh Izadi
5 +1power plant deputy manager
Ali Sharifi
5Department of Power Plants
Hojat Borumandi
4deputy manager's office of power plants
Ehsan Keivani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Power Plants Vice Presidency


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-10-04 19:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apply to Vice President of Power Plants Operations.
https://www.indeed.com/m/jobs?q=VP of Power Generation Opera...

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Monsef
28 mins
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power plant deputy manager


Explanation:
برای کارخانه و نیروگاه کلمه

presidentیا vice president
استفاده نمی شود، این کلمات برای انواع شرکت ها بکار می روند

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Keivani
11 hrs

neutral  Morteza Gholami: Apply to Vice President of Power Plants Operations.- https://www.indeed.com/m/jobs?q=VP of Power Generation Opera...
2 days 5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Power stations Deputy


Explanation:
or
Deputy for Power stations
Deputy
معاونت
Power stations
نیروگاه ها

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
1 hr
  -> Greatly appreciated.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Department of Power Plants


Explanation:
He is working as a senior engineer at the Department of Power Plants


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2019-10-05 07:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معاونت در اینجا به عنوان یکی از بخش ها و یا واحدهای فرعی یک اداره و سازمان گفته میشه
که از department میشه استفاده کرد

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deputy manager's office of power plants


Explanation:
He (she) has been working as a senior engineer in the deputy manager's office of power plants.

Ehsan Keivani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search