نفوذ کردن

English translation: to infiltrate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:نفوذ کردن
English translation:to infiltrate
Entered by: sarayou

18:22 Dec 24, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / نفوذ کردن
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: نفوذ کردن
به مرور در سیستم اطلاعاتی شرکت نفوذ کرد
sarayou
Iran
to infiltrate
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-12-24 18:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To surreptitiously gain access to a particular group or thing, as to monitor or affect their activities.

e.g. The boss is starting to wonder if an undercover cop has infiltrated our group.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3to infiltrate
Zeynab Tajik
5 +3To penetrate
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
To penetrate


Explanation:


Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
5 mins
  -> ممنونم

agree  Sina Salehi
8 mins
  -> ممنونم

agree  AliRezaa
19 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to infiltrate


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-12-24 18:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To surreptitiously gain access to a particular group or thing, as to monitor or affect their activities.

e.g. The boss is starting to wonder if an undercover cop has infiltrated our group.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
8 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search