مدیریت تحصیلات تکمیلی و استعدادهای درخشان

English translation: Postgraduate education and Exceptional Talents Administration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مدیریت تحصیلات تکمیلی و استعدادهای درخشان
English translation:Postgraduate education and Exceptional Talents Administration
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

02:26 Jan 16, 2020
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / مدیریت تحصیلات تکمیلی و استعدادهای درخشان
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مدیریت تحصیلات تکمیلی و استعدادهای درخشان
context:
Certificate of Education Completion
sarayou
Iran
Postgraduate education and Exceptional Talents Administration
Explanation:
سلام
این درست است
کلمه تحصیلات رو هم باید وارد می کردم.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-16 07:02:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Postgraduate education
تحصیلات تکمیلی
Exceptional Talents
استعدادهای درخشان
Administration
مدیریت
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Postgraduate education and Exceptional Talents Administration
Marzieh Izadi
5Higher Education and Exceptional Talents Adminestration
Hajar Ghaffari
4 +1postgraduate and Exceptional Talents administration
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postgraduate and Exceptional Talents administration


Explanation:
http://fas.proz.com/kudoz/farsi-persian-to-english/certifica...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-16 06:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/National_Organization_for_Dev...


    https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/National_Organization_for_Development_of_Exceptional_Talents
Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Postgraduate education and Exceptional Talents Administration


Explanation:
سلام
این درست است
کلمه تحصیلات رو هم باید وارد می کردم.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-16 07:02:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Postgraduate education
تحصیلات تکمیلی
Exceptional Talents
استعدادهای درخشان
Administration
مدیریت

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bahareh boroon
29 mins
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thank You!

disagree  Mohammad Rostami: تحصیلات تکمیلی امورشی معادل ترجمه شما میباشد .کلمه اموزشی مضاعف است
2 hrs
  -> تحصیلات رو به عنوان معادل education انتخاب کردم. به این سایت مراجعه کنید و زبان را به انگلیسی تغییر دهید https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/تحصیلات_تکمیلی

agree  Ali Sharifi
14 hrs
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank You!

agree  Azad Sleman
9 days
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank You!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Higher Education and Exceptional Talents Adminestration


Explanation:
Postgraduate برای دانشجوی تحصیلات تکمیلی بکار می رود

Hajar Ghaffari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
2 hrs

disagree  Mohammad Rostami: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/farsi-persian-to-english/medical-g...
1 day 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search