ادواری

English translation: periodic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:ادواری
English translation:periodic
Entered by: sarayou

17:09 Jan 25, 2020
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / ادواری
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ادواری
context:

وی به مدت 1575 ساعت این دوره را در واحد آموزشی (ادواری) شهر شیراز با موفقیت گذرانده است
sarayou
Iran
Cyclic/periodic
Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/fatoen/ادواری/
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cyclic/periodic
Sina Salehi
5 +2periodic
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
periodic


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hojat Borumandi
1 min
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank You!

agree  Ali Sharifi
12 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cyclic/periodic


Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/fatoen/ادواری/

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hojat Borumandi
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Sharifi
12 mins
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search