خدمات زیستی

English translation: living services

08:11 Jul 21, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Geography / other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: خدمات زیستی
برخورد صحیح مدیریت شهری با واقعیت پیچیده به‌ویژه از بعد تأمین امکانات و خدمات مختلف شهری، لزوم پراکنش صحیح آن و برابری دستیابی به این امکانات واجرای عدالت فضایی در برخورداری از خدمات مناسب زیستی ضروری می باشد.

bio services or environmental services?
Rez1 Dpr
English translation:living services
Explanation:
None of them, I propose "living services"
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2living services
Ehsan Mirzaei
5life services
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
life services


Explanation:
I suppose it refers to living or life and not environment.

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
living services


Explanation:
None of them, I propose "living services"

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.forbes.com/sites/jacobmorgan/2016/05/09/the-era-of-living-services-the-next-wave-in-the-digitization-of-everything/#61b9a9f9345e
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: sounds good to me
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, glad to hear that




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search