overpoliticization

English translation: بیش از حد سیاسی کردن/سیاست زده کردن

17:31 Nov 17, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / علوم اجتماعی -تاریخ- علوم سیاسی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: overpoliticization
overpoliticization
یعنی سیاسی سازی بیش از حد یا چه؟ معنای دقیقش چیست؟
kudozuser (X)
Iran
English translation:بیش از حد سیاسی کردن/سیاست زده کردن
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-11-17 17:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_farsi_persian/social_sc...
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4بیش از حد سیاسی کردن/سیاست زده کردن
Niayesh Omidi
4سیاست زدگی مفرط
Said Tabibi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
بیش از حد سیاسی کردن/سیاست زده کردن


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-11-17 17:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_farsi_persian/social_sc...

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaber Haghighi
39 mins
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Ali Farzaneh
40 mins
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Mohammad Reza Rahimi
1 hr
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
6 hrs
  -> سپاسگزارم

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سیاست زدگی مفرط


Explanation:
Overpoliticization is a "noun" and not a "verb ". Its appropriate to translate it into Farsi as a noun or adverb.

Said Tabibi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search