منطقی مینماید ؟

English translation: seems logical

09:35 Jun 16, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politic
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: منطقی مینماید ؟
مهم تر اینکه نوع برخورد دولت فعلی با این مسأله بر خلاف موارد مشابه در دولت قبل منطقی می‌نماید که بدون پنهان کاری دستور بررسی و برخورد می‌دهد ؟

Thank you
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
English translation:seems logical
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2seems logical
Ali Fazel
4 +2seems logical
Niayesh Omidi
5appears logical
Mohammad Ghaffari
5seems reasonable/logical
Zeynab Tajik
5make sense
makieh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seems logical


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
0 min
  -> ممنونم

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
5 days
  -> ممنونم

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seems logical


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
0 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
5 days
  -> Thanks.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seems reasonable/logical


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
make sense


Explanation:
اگر نخواهیم تحت اللفظی ترجمه کرده باشیم من فکر میکنم
make sense
گزینه مناسبی است.

make sense:to be reasonable

یک نمونه ترجمه پیشنهادی :
More importantly, the current government approach to this issue, unlike similar cases in previous administration makes sense that orders....

I hope it helps.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-06-16 17:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

make sense
1. To be coherent or intelligible
2. To be practical or advisable
3- Be understandable

makieh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطقی مینماید
appears logical


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2016-06-17 13:31:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It's suggested based on Sadegh Zibakalam's article, originally published in Iran newspaper on June 15, 2016.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search