مجرم حسابگر

English translation: calculating criminal

12:43 May 14, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مجرم حسابگر
یعنی مزیت ارتکاب جرم تابعی است از فرصت ، هدف ، خطر و تلاش این اصول موجب شد که فرضیه مجرم حسابگر پدید آید. یعنی مجرمان کسانی هستند که منافع حاصل از جرم را با مشکلات و سختی‌های ارتکاب آن و خطر دستگیری یا مورد شناسایی قرار گرفتن می‌سنجند، و سپس دست به ارتکاب جرم می‌زنند.
makieh
Iran
English translation:calculating criminal
Explanation:
https://books.google.com/books?id=iRlcCwAAQBAJ&pg=PA26&lpg=P...


https://www.rte.ie/news/2013/0805/466522-james-whitey-bulger...
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2calculating criminal
Neda Namvar Kohan
5Scheming criminal
Morad Seif


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calculating criminal


Explanation:
https://books.google.com/books?id=iRlcCwAAQBAJ&pg=PA26&lpg=P...


https://www.rte.ie/news/2013/0805/466522-james-whitey-bulger...

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
58 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Akbar Fazeli
1 hr
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Scheming criminal


Explanation:
Someone conniving is calculating, scheming, and shrewd — in other words, sneaky and up to no good.


Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search