سال پاسخگویی

English translation: accountability year

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:سال پاسخگویی
English translation:accountability year
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

10:58 Apr 3, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Politics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سال پاسخگویی
یکی از برنامه های دولت در سال پاسخگویی ریشه کنی فقر بود
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
accountability year
Explanation:
accountability year
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4accountability year
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5liability year
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
accountability year


Explanation:
accountability year


    https://glosbe.com/en/fa/accountability
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari: Year of accountability: http://english.khamenei.ir/news/272/Leader-s-Message-on-the-...
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
39 mins
  -> thank you Amirreza

agree  Mehran Borzoufard
2 hrs
  -> thank u Mehran

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
2 hrs
  -> thank you Mr. Plaisance

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liability year


Explanation:
Also: liability Year

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search