سیاست گری

English translation: Diplomacizing/politicking

04:12 Feb 16, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سیاست گری
سیاست گری و سیاست اندیشی: زندگی و فکر سیاسی مهدی حائری یزدی
Akram Mohebbi
Iran
English translation:Diplomacizing/politicking
Explanation:
https://books.google.com/books?id=tajZAAAAQBAJ&pg=PA212&lpg=...
http://www.learningenglish.ro/Guardian/Sebastian Mallaby/Tmp/Tmp_Cult of the expert and how it collapsed_FAv.htm
لینک اول برای اولی و دوم برای دومی
Treating with diplomacy


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-02-16 07:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also politcizing
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Diplomacizing/politicking
Sina Salehi
4Practicing politics
Parviz Rassouli


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Diplomacizing/politicking


Explanation:
https://books.google.com/books?id=tajZAAAAQBAJ&pg=PA212&lpg=...
http://www.learningenglish.ro/Guardian/Sebastian Mallaby/Tmp/Tmp_Cult of the expert and how it collapsed_FAv.htm
لینک اول برای اولی و دوم برای دومی
Treating with diplomacy


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-02-16 07:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also politcizing

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami: politicking
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sajad Mousavi
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Practicing politics


Explanation:
چون عنوان است و با اصطلاح بعدی موازی، می توان با کمی تغییر زیبایی زبانی را نیز منتقل کرد. با توجه به اینکه بخش دوم عنوان نیز به اندیشه و عمل اشاره کرده است، می
توان به صورتی ترجمه کرد که موازی بودن کلمات و ساختارها حفظ شود

Practicing politics and thinking politics:
Or
Acting politically and thinking politically:



Parviz Rassouli
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search