سوابق ارفاقی

English translation: Ex gratia records

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:سوابق ارفاقی
English translation:Ex gratia records
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

06:29 Sep 19, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سوابق ارفاقی
سوابق ارفاقی کارکنان و یا بازنشستگان
Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Ex gratia records
Explanation:
compensation, on an ex gratia basis, granted to the staff and pensioners

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2019-09-19 06:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ex gratia payments.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-19 07:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ex gratia (Lat) ( : as a favor : not compelled by legal right)
فرهنگ تشریحی - کاربردی حقوق تالیف هرمز رشدیه
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Complimentary record years
Ali Sharifi
5Ex gratia records
Marzieh Izadi
5Grace records
Morteza Gholami


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grace records


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2019-09-19 07:12:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An act of grace payment is a special 'gift of money' by the Commonwealth. They are payments that fall outside statutory entitlements.

https://guides.dss.gov.au/guide-social-security-law/1/3/6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2019-09-19 07:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Grace payment records

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ex gratia records


Explanation:
compensation, on an ex gratia basis, granted to the staff and pensioners

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2019-09-19 06:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ex gratia payments.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-19 07:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ex gratia (Lat) ( : as a favor : not compelled by legal right)
فرهنگ تشریحی - کاربردی حقوق تالیف هرمز رشدیه

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Complimentary record years


Explanation:
سنوات جمع سنه و به معنی سال است که در ترجمه باید مفهوم شود و عبارت از سالهایی است که به سال های کار اضافه می شود بدون اینکه کارمند در سال های اضافه شده کار کرده باشد. پس پرداخت مورد نظر نیست بلکه سال است که بطور ارفاق اضافه می شود

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search