اعزام نیرو

English translation: forces dispatch/deployment- dispatch of forces

19:54 Jun 10, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اعزام نیرو
می گوید مگر این همه جوش و خروش جنگ را نمی بینی؟ این همه اعزام نیرو....
Eli Estefanian (X)
Iran
English translation:forces dispatch/deployment- dispatch of forces
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4forces dispatch/deployment- dispatch of forces
Reza Ebrahimi
5Dispatch of the forces
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5troops dispatch
Ahmad Kabiri
5deployment
Yahya Fathy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deployment


Explanation:


Yahya Fathy
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
forces dispatch/deployment- dispatch of forces


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
24 mins

agree  Ali Ramezani
2 hrs

agree  kolya
20 hrs

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
2 days 18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
troops dispatch


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dispatch of the forces


Explanation:
Dispatch of the forces

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search