رویش به روی دیگری باز شده

English translation: he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:رویش به روی دیگری باز شده
English translation:he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody
Entered by: Sarah Yousefi

19:36 Feb 11, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / رویش به روی دیگری باز شده
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: رویش به روی دیگری باز شده
رویش به روی مادرش، باز شده بود و دائم با
بهانههای مختلف به جسارتها و پرخاشگریهایش ادامه میداد
Sarah Yousefi
Iran
he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody
Explanation:
brazen-faced= bald-faced, barefaced, blatant, brazen, shameless, unabashed
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody
Morad Seif
5he treated his mother impudently
Saeed Majidi


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
he treated his mother impudently


Explanation:
.

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody


Explanation:
brazen-faced= bald-faced, barefaced, blatant, brazen, shameless, unabashed

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search