بیمه: آزاد

English translation: Insurance: None

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:بیمه: آزاد
English translation:Insurance: None
Entered by: Ekhlas

13:24 Aug 18, 2020
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: بیمه: آزاد
This on a medical form. I request clarity and help on the type of insurance in question.
Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Insurance: None
Explanation:
or: not insured
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik


Summary of answers provided
5 +4Insurance: None
Zeynab Tajik
5Insurance plan: Self-insured; self-funded insurance plan
Sophie Meis
5Insurance: Self-employed
Amir Akbarpour Reihani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Insurance: None


Explanation:
or: not insured

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
31 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fatemeh Khansalar
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  sajad neisi
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Insurance: Self-employed


Explanation:
اگر منظورتان از آزاد بیمه مشاغل آزاد است عبارت اول و اگر بیمه اختیاری مدنظرتان است عبارت دوم می تواند ترجمه صحیح باشد.
1) Self-employed Insurance
2) Optional insurance

Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


3 days 16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Insurance plan: Self-insured; self-funded insurance plan


Explanation:
https://www.bimetime.com/blog/self-employed-insurance/

Sophie Meis
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search