در نرم‌افزار ای‌سورد

English translation: in eSword software

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:در نرم‌افزار ای‌سورد
English translation:in eSword software
Entered by: Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh

18:13 Jan 27, 2010
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Internet, e-Commerce / Web site
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: در نرم‌افزار ای‌سورد
Greetings,

The first few words of this title sentence are fine (“new millennium translation”) but I'm afraid I can't make head or tail of the rest.

Full title:
ترجمۀ هزارۀ نو در نرم‌افزار ای‌سورد

Any kasres between words?

All the best, and many thanks,

Simon

PS Just in case more context is needed:

ترجمۀ هزارۀ نو در نرم‌افزار ای‌سورد
خدا را سپاس می‌گوییم که ما را قادر ساخت ترجمۀ هزارۀ نو را به شکل الکترونیک و قابل استفاده در نرم‌افزار ای‌سورد (با امکان جستجوی فارسی) در اختیار شما بگذاریم. دعا و آرزوی ما این است که استفاده از این
SeiTT
United Kingdom
in eSword software
Explanation:
http://www.kalameh.com/Pages/ArticleDetails.aspx?ArticleId=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-01-27 18:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is a Kasre after نرم افزار
Selected response from:

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Grading comment
many thanks excellent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3in eSword software
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
5 +1New Millennium Version (NMV) in eSword
Farzad Akmali


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in eSword software


Explanation:
http://www.kalameh.com/Pages/ArticleDetails.aspx?ArticleId=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-01-27 18:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is a Kasre after نرم افزار

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks excellent

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Beikian
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Salman Rostami
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
New Millennium Version (NMV) in eSword


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search