اسناد بالادستی

English translation: high level documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:اسناد بالادستی
English translation:high level documents
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Rahimi

16:36 Jun 10, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اسناد بالادستی
بر اساس اسناد بالادستي از جمله ماده 29 اصل 44 قانون اساسي و ماده 133 تا 135 قانون برنامه پنجم توسعه در خصوص افزايش توان توليدي برق و خصوصي سازي و واگذاري نيروگاههاي دولتي
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
high level documents
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1primary/preeminent/definitive documents
Edward Plaisance Jr
4 +1upstream documents
Amanollah Zawari
4enforceable documents/law / fundamental rules
Neda Namvar Kohan
4high level documents
Saifollah Mollaei


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enforceable documents/law / fundamental rules


Explanation:
http://www.yjc.ir/fa/news/4513145/اسناد-بالادستي-چيست
I didn't find any relevant and useful explanation, but on the whole, I think fundamental laws or rules, referring to the basic and most important laws and acts, would do fine in this context.

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upstream documents


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fateme Asnaashari
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high level documents


Explanation:



    Reference: http://vcr.um.ac.ir/uploading/epl.um.ac.ir/images/Dehghani.p...
    Reference: http://www.sid.ir/fa/VEWSSID/J_pdf/70613912503.pdf
Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primary/preeminent/definitive documents


Explanation:
these convey the meaning, I think

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search