omure hesbi

English translation: Probate Cases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:omure hesbi
English translation:Probate Cases
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

03:19 Apr 26, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: omure hesbi
The affairs in which courts are obliged to make the due decision not necessarily based on disputes among individuals. The appointment of an administrator for incompetent individuals, dealing with the affairs of disappeared individuals, etc. fall in this category.
Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Probate Cases
Explanation:
The question should be elaborated but I think this is in connection with the Will and distribution of the assets of the deceased.

'Probate Cases' are cases such as appointing tutor, affairs relating to trustees, absent or missing persons, bequest, etc. on which law courts are bound to take action whether there are conflicts between persons or lawsuits filed or not.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 44 mins (2005-04-26 12:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe if the law of our country was written using more Persain words, it could be understandable to public and we could know more of it! But as the root to both words are Arabic, try asking for \"Al-omur Al-hesbia\" in Arabic forum. This can most probably be a part of the Islamic Law, so shared in all Islamic countries and posting it in Arabic forum will give a much better chance of getting a proper answer.
Selected response from:

Lingo Pros
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot sir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Probate and Guardianship Matters
Ali Beikian
5Probate Cases
Lingo Pros


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Probate and Guardianship Matters


Explanation:
A more all-inclusive equivalent:
Probate, Guardianship and Mental Health Related Matters
http://www.dsblegal.com/ProbateGuardianshipLawGuidelines.pdf
http://www.courts.state.tx.us/publicinfo/manuals/cclerk/2002...


    www.jud11.flcourts.org/attywheel/General Probate Guardian Application.pdf/
    Reference: http://www.melandrussin.com/html/practicegroups/guardianship...
Ali Beikian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
5 days
  -> Thank you, Sir.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Probate Cases


Explanation:
The question should be elaborated but I think this is in connection with the Will and distribution of the assets of the deceased.

'Probate Cases' are cases such as appointing tutor, affairs relating to trustees, absent or missing persons, bequest, etc. on which law courts are bound to take action whether there are conflicts between persons or lawsuits filed or not.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 44 mins (2005-04-26 12:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe if the law of our country was written using more Persain words, it could be understandable to public and we could know more of it! But as the root to both words are Arabic, try asking for \"Al-omur Al-hesbia\" in Arabic forum. This can most probably be a part of the Islamic Law, so shared in all Islamic countries and posting it in Arabic forum will give a much better chance of getting a proper answer.


    Reference: http://www.irtp.com/farsi/references/Amar81/English/F13/SMS....
Lingo Pros
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot sir.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search