دادنامه

English translation: wrriten judgment / verdict

05:52 Nov 4, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / verdict
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: دادنامه
what is it in BRITISH ENGLISH?
madleen
United States
English translation:wrriten judgment / verdict
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2013-11-04 06:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALSO:
Petition: A formal written document requesting a right or benefit from a person or group in authority.

(It depends on your text and context)
Selected response from:

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Judgment
Translator525
5wrriten judgment / verdict
Mina Ahmadi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wrriten judgment / verdict


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2013-11-04 06:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALSO:
Petition: A formal written document requesting a right or benefit from a person or group in authority.

(It depends on your text and context)

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44

343 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Judgment


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Judgment_(law)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 366 days (2014-11-05 06:36:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Judgment_(law)


Translator525
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search