اخذ مجوز

English translation: obtaining a license/permission

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:اخذ مجوز
English translation:obtaining a license/permission
Entered by: Farzad Akmali

18:40 Nov 29, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اخذ مجوز
ضرب مهر منوط به اخذ مجوز از وازرت بازرگانی است
saeedaghaee
Iran
obtaining a license/permission
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
TX
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5official documentation from
Mina Ahmadi
5obtaining a license/permission
Farzad Akmali
5obtaining permission
Morad Seif


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obtaining permission


Explanation:
conditional on obtaining permission ...

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obtaining a license/permission


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
TX

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
official documentation from


Explanation:
... is conditional on official documentation from ministry of ... .

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search