غیر مجاز بودن توجه به علت بعید در صورت وجود علت اصلی

English translation: the impermissibility of Paying attention to causa remota if causa proxima exists

14:36 Jun 7, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: غیر مجاز بودن توجه به علت بعید در صورت وجود علت اصلی
مثال برای علت بعید:بدیهی است که در شرایط ارائه ی علامت مسقیم، وقعی به علل بعید و غیر مستقیم گداشته نمی شود
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:the impermissibility of Paying attention to causa remota if causa proxima exists
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the impermissibility of Paying attention to causa remota if causa proxima exists
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
4the inexpediency of attending to the causa remota in the presence of a causa proxima
Ashkan Karimiyan


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the impermissibility of Paying attention to causa remota if causa proxima exists


Explanation:



    Reference: http://abidic.com
    https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the inexpediency of attending to the causa remota in the presence of a causa proxima


Explanation:



Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search