حق موضوع بر سر متنازع فیه

English translation: the subject of a dispute

14:45 Jun 14, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حق موضوع بر سر متنازع فیه
حق موضوع بر سر متنازع فیه/////
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:the subject of a dispute
Explanation:
I assume there are redundancy in term and my proposed equivalent may include and convey the intention.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the subject of a dispute
Ehsan Mirzaei
4The right to the matter of dispute
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
3The right of subject on disputative
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the subject of a dispute


Explanation:
I assume there are redundancy in term and my proposed equivalent may include and convey the intention.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The right to the matter of dispute


Explanation:


Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The right of subject on disputative


Explanation:
The right of subject on disputative

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search