International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

عدم حصول اکثریت برای صدور رای

English translation: division of opinion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:عدم حصول اکثریت برای صدور رای
English translation:division of opinion
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

08:49 Jun 24, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: عدم حصول اکثریت برای صدور رای
اجماع در دادگاه های پژوهش هم روندی مشابه دارد و هیچ رای مشخصی تا حصول اکثریت اخذ نخواهد شد
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
division of opinion
Explanation:
division of opinion
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Not receiving the majority votes
Ramak Milani
4 +1division of opinion
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
division of opinion


Explanation:
division of opinion


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?eid=249552
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zahra Mazaheri
5 hrs
  -> thank you khanom

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Not receiving the majority votes


Explanation:
Not receiving the majority votes

Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search