شخص(غیر صغیر) فاقد اهلیت

English translation: incompetent person

07:35 Jul 5, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: شخص(غیر صغیر) فاقد اهلیت
فرم زنی/ عبارت از فرم استخراج شده است
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:incompetent person
Explanation:
incompetent person
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2incompetent person
Marjaneh Koohyar
4incapacitated person
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incapacitated person


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-05 08:35:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/i/incapacitated-person/

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incompetent person


Explanation:
incompetent person

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
2 hrs

agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search