سند مالکیت حبسی

English translation: entailed deed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:سند مالکیت حبسی
English translation:entailed deed
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

15:33 Oct 6, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سند مالکیت حبسی
رسیدگی به آگهی های سندمالکیت حبسی جزء وظایف این واحد نمیباشد.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
entailed deed
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entailed deed
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Edward Plaisance Jr
3Custodial deed
Adeleh Mirzaee


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Custodial deed


Explanation:
.

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entailed deed


Explanation:
.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search