اعسار به تقسیط

English translation: to be paid by installment due to insolvency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:اعسار به تقسیط
English translation:to be paid by installment due to insolvency
Entered by: FIROOZEH FARHANG

20:28 Nov 21, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Legal
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اعسار به تقسیط
اعسار به تقسیط

Request of an inmate
FIROOZEH FARHANG
to be paid by installment due to insolvency
Explanation:
It would be nice if you could provide the whole sentence so we could fit it in better.
Selected response from:

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to be paid by installment due to insolvency
Ashkan Karimiyan
3insolvency to repay the installments
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insolvency to repay the installments


Explanation:
insolvency in installments

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
14 hrs
  -> thank you

disagree  Ashkan Karimiyan: I think there's been a misunderstanding, either on my part or on yours. AFAIK, this refers to when a person is unable to pay off a debt, and so the court makes them pay it in installments. Correct me if I'm wrong.
18 hrs
  -> نگاه کنین میبینین که درجه اطمینان رو 3 گذاشتم. چون اساسا سؤآل به نظرم اطلاعات کافی نداشت و صرفا خواستم سر نخی به سؤال کننده و پاسخ دهنده های محتمل بعدی بدم

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be paid by installment due to insolvency


Explanation:
It would be nice if you could provide the whole sentence so we could fit it in better.

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
35 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search