کیفیت امر ابلاغ

English translation: The manner of serving (the writ)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:کیفیت امر ابلاغ
English translation:The manner of serving (the writ)
Entered by: sarayou

15:35 Sep 23, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / کیفیت امر ابلاغ
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: کیفیت امر ابلاغ
context:

verdict
sarayou
Iran
The manner of serving (the writ)
Explanation:
کیفیت اینجا به معنی چگونگی و نحوه است.
Serve
به معنی ابلاغ است.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The manner of serving (the writ)
Marzieh Izadi
4Means of notification
Ehsan Keivani
4The quality of announcement itself
Ali Sharifi
4Quality of court communication
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quality of court communication


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 17

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The manner of serving (the writ)


Explanation:
کیفیت اینجا به معنی چگونگی و نحوه است.
Serve
به معنی ابلاغ است.


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hojat Borumandi
15 hrs
  -> Thank You!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The quality of announcement itself


Explanation:
نحوه ابلاغ کردن به عنوان موضوع سوال

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Means of notification


Explanation:
منظور نحوه ابلاغ حکم دادگاه است

Ehsan Keivani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search