به قید فوریت

English translation: with urgency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:به قید فوریت
English translation:with urgency
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

16:08 Sep 24, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / به قید فوریت
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: به قید فوریت
به قید فوریت ایشان را به اداره پلیس ارجاع دهید
sarayou
Iran
with urgency
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-09-24 16:14:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with immediacy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2019-09-24 16:42:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immediately, urgently
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2with urgency
Marzieh Izadi
5urgently
Ehsan Keivani
5forthwith
Mona Haghighat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with urgency


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-09-24 16:14:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with immediacy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2019-09-24 16:42:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immediately, urgently

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
25 mins
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank you so much.Mr. Sharifi

agree  Hojat Borumandi
2 hrs
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank you so much.Mr. Borumandi

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forthwith


Explanation:
"adv. a term found in contracts, court orders, and statutes, meaning as soon as it can be reasonably done. It implies immediacy, with no excuses for delay."


    https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/forthwith
Mona Haghighat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
urgently


Explanation:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/urgent

Ehsan Keivani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search