مورد عرضه

English translation: The company offering its shares/the issuer/ the company with its shares being offered

14:13 Mar 15, 2020
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Taxation & Customs / گونه های پروش�
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مورد عرضه
در سربرگ شرکت مورد عرضه تهیه گردد
متن قرارداد بورس
zeinab amiri
Iran
English translation:The company offering its shares/the issuer/ the company with its shares being offered
Explanation:
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/عرضه_اولیه_سهام
عرضهٔ اولیهٔ سهام (به انگلیسی: Initial Public Offerings) که به اختصار با IPO نشان داده می‌شود
عرضه: offering
شرکت مورد عرضه: منظور شرکتی است که سهام آن عرضه شده است: the company offering its shares
https://www.ifb.ir/datareporter/IPO.aspx
در لینک بالا می بینید که این شرکت است که سهام خود را عرضه می کند، پس بهتر است شرکت فاعل عبارت شما باشد
در لینک زیر از
The issuer
هم استفاده شده است
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Initial_public_offering
An issuer is a legal entity that develops, registers and sells securities to finance its operations.Issuers may be corporations, investment trusts, or domestic or foreign governments

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2020-03-15 14:38:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should be mentioned in the letterhead of the issuer/the company offering its shares: ترجمه ی عبارت شما به شکل بالا می شود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2020-03-15 14:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or you can say: It should be provided in the issuer's letterhead: provide it in the issuer's letterhead

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2020-03-15 14:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.engpartner.com/business-english/business-letters-...
سربرگ شرکت: company letterhead: company header sheet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2020-03-15 14:42:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...... must be provided in the issuer's header sheet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2020-03-15 15:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are very welcome.
Public offerings: عرضه ی سهام شرکت به شکل عمومی: عرضه ی عمومی سهام شرکت, I think.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-03-15 17:41:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.barsadic.com/W?fid=180209
I also found "quoted company" for شرکت عرضه شده when I was searching for your other question.
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5object of the supply
Marzieh Izadi
5The company offering its shares/the issuer/ the company with its shares being offered
Sina Salehi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The company offering its shares/the issuer/ the company with its shares being offered


Explanation:
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/عرضه_اولیه_سهام
عرضهٔ اولیهٔ سهام (به انگلیسی: Initial Public Offerings) که به اختصار با IPO نشان داده می‌شود
عرضه: offering
شرکت مورد عرضه: منظور شرکتی است که سهام آن عرضه شده است: the company offering its shares
https://www.ifb.ir/datareporter/IPO.aspx
در لینک بالا می بینید که این شرکت است که سهام خود را عرضه می کند، پس بهتر است شرکت فاعل عبارت شما باشد
در لینک زیر از
The issuer
هم استفاده شده است
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Initial_public_offering
An issuer is a legal entity that develops, registers and sells securities to finance its operations.Issuers may be corporations, investment trusts, or domestic or foreign governments

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2020-03-15 14:38:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should be mentioned in the letterhead of the issuer/the company offering its shares: ترجمه ی عبارت شما به شکل بالا می شود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2020-03-15 14:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or you can say: It should be provided in the issuer's letterhead: provide it in the issuer's letterhead

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2020-03-15 14:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.engpartner.com/business-english/business-letters-...
سربرگ شرکت: company letterhead: company header sheet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2020-03-15 14:42:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...... must be provided in the issuer's header sheet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2020-03-15 15:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are very welcome.
Public offerings: عرضه ی سهام شرکت به شکل عمومی: عرضه ی عمومی سهام شرکت, I think.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-03-15 17:41:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.barsadic.com/W?fid=180209
I also found "quoted company" for شرکت عرضه شده when I was searching for your other question.

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: خیلی متشکرم از توضیحاتتون. پس با این حساب public offerngs میشه همون سهام. درسته؟


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
object of the supply


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2020-03-15 14:45:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course, I would be really glad to help you!
Here is the translation of the whole text:
در سربرگ شرکت مورد عرضه تهیه گردد
on the company's letterhead, the object of the supply shall be provided.
متن قرارداد بورس
The text of the contract in the stock exchange


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2020-03-15 14:48:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بهتر از زبان حقوقی استفاده کنید مثلا ما در متون حقوق بیشتر از فعل کمکی
shall
استفاده می کنیم.
سربرگ شرکت را بصورت
on the company letterhead
هم ترجمه کنید درست است.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-03-15 18:03:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ببخشید من یک نکته ای می خواستم بگم باتوجه به سوال بعدی که مطرح کردید
در این جمله مورد عرضه
یعنی آنچه که شرکت می خواهد عرضه کند
که با توجه به سوال بعدی تون آن چیز تمام سهام شرکت است.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-03-15 18:17:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

در واقع
در سربرگ شرکت، مورد عرضه تهیه گردد
نه
در سربرگ شرکت مورد عرضه تهیه گردد
با کاما درست خوانده می شود.
البته با توجه به سوال بعدی من اگه می خواستم ویرایش کنم الان می نوشتم
Object of offer
Object
مورد
offer
عرضه
چون من بافت متنی رو نداشتم عرضه رو
supply
ترجمه کردم.


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you much.. can you please translate the full sentence as well?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search