علی الرا س

English translation: Ex- officio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:علی الرا س
English translation:Ex- officio
Entered by: HMY

03:12 Jun 19, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Genetics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: علی الرا س
در مورد مالیاتی که ممیزهای مالیات
بدون توجه به دفاتر تجاری برای شرکت می بندند
HMY
Iran
Ex- officio
Explanation:
Ex- officio assessment
Selected response from:

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ex- officio
Mina Ahmadi
3To be based on the assessment of taxation offices
Mitra Mousavi


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ex- officio


Explanation:
Ex- officio assessment

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
To be based on the assessment of taxation offices


Explanation:
or
determined by the tax agents or advisers


Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search