نماینده رسمی

English translation: authorized representative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:نماینده رسمی
English translation:authorized representative
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

07:21 Feb 29, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / contract
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: نماینده رسمی
شرکت ... نماینده رسمی سامسونگ در ایران برگزار می کند:
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
authorized representative
Explanation:
authorized representative/reseller (based on the context)
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2authorized representative
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +2Official agent
Mohammad Emami
5 +1Official representative
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
authorized representative


Explanation:
authorized representative/reseller (based on the context)

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Akbari
55 mins

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
21 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Official agent


Explanation:
In this context

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
20 hrs
  -> .سپاسگزارم

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
11 days
  -> .سپاسگزارم

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Official representative


Explanation:
Official representative

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search