خسارت پرداختی

English translation: Comapensation paid by

17:51 May 25, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: خسارت پرداختی
خسارت پراختی شرکت بيمه کارآفرين طی سال جاری به بيمه گذاران خود به چه ميزان بوده است؟
paria qafori
English translation:Comapensation paid by
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Comapensation paid by
Mina Ahmadi
5 +2paid loss
Amanollah Zawari
5(insurance) claims settled
Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
5Compensation
Zeynab Tajik
4Payable
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Compensation


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 1

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paid loss


Explanation:
http://www.irmi.com/online/insurance-glossary/terms/p/paid-l...

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  salime
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Payable


Explanation:
Payable Compensation / Claimable Amount!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-05-25 18:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Claimable Amount as / in compensation!

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comapensation paid by


Explanation:


Mina Ahmadi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
52 mins
  -> Thank U!

agree  salime
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Thank U!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(insurance) claims settled


Explanation:
claim settlement. A lump-sum payment by an insurer to a claimant in exchange for the claimant’s agreement to release the insurer from further responsibility for coverage under the policy.
http://www.dfwlifeinsurance.com/life-insurance-glossary-c/
http://www.google.com/#rlz=1C2_____enIR430&sclient=psy-ab&q=...

Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search