حوزه همگرایی

English translation: Convergence feild

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:حوزه همگرایی
English translation:Convergence feild
Entered by: Alireza Yazdunpanuh

18:39 Jul 22, 2007
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حوزه همگرایی
From the title: شرحی بر حوزه های همگرایی و نقش آنها در سری های متناهی
Navid_a
Convergence feild
Explanation:
Please refer to Vajegane Reeyazi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-22 21:12:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A google search for "convergence field" gave 15,600,000 links of more examples such as this one:
JSTOR: Convergence Fields of Row-Finite and Row-Infinite Toeplitz ...There exists a regular Toeplitz transformation whose convergence field is not contained in the convergence field of any regular row-finite Toeplitz matrix. ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0002-9939(195006)1%3A3%3C397%3ACFORAR%3E2.0.CO%3B2-6 -
Selected response from:

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks all for your great answers. I should split the points beween all of you but it is unfortunately impossible!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Convergence feild
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5 +1Convergence Domain
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
5 +1convergance scope
Kourosh-Abdi
4convergence range
Behnam Koleili


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Convergence Domain


Explanation:
Google search will show you many examples.

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convergence range


Explanation:
convergence range

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Convergence feild


Explanation:
Please refer to Vajegane Reeyazi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-22 21:12:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A google search for "convergence field" gave 15,600,000 links of more examples such as this one:
JSTOR: Convergence Fields of Row-Finite and Row-Infinite Toeplitz ...There exists a regular Toeplitz transformation whose convergence field is not contained in the convergence field of any regular row-finite Toeplitz matrix. ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0002-9939(195006)1%3A3%3C397%3ACFORAR%3E2.0.CO%3B2-6 -


Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks all for your great answers. I should split the points beween all of you but it is unfortunately impossible!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
26 mins
  -> Thank you very much indeed!

agree  a1interpreter
1 hr
  -> Thanks very much!

agree  DR Maryam Taghavi
18 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
convergance scope


Explanation:
go to below link:

in the forth paragraph, the fourth word


    Reference: http://www.gasandoil.com/goc/company/cns24637.htm
Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayat Arefi
6 mins
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search