تحلیل واریانس تکرار سنجش

English translation: repeated measures analysis of variance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تحلیل واریانس تکرار سنجش
English translation:repeated measures analysis of variance
Entered by: Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)

05:39 Jun 28, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تحلیل واریانس تکرار سنجش
in descriptive statistics
ptr23
repeated measures analysis of variance
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2repeated measures analysis of variance
Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
5Measurement iteration analysis of variance
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
repeated measures analysis of variance


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DLyons: rANOVA http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Repeated_measures_design
37 mins
  -> Thank you Dlyon, the Multilingual man in mathematics and statistics!

agree  Sadeq Taheri Bajgan
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Taheri!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Measurement iteration analysis of variance


Explanation:
Measurement iteration analysis of variance

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search