آماره * دو دنباله

English translation: star statistic of two sequences

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:آماره * دو دنباله
English translation:star statistic of two sequences
Entered by: Ehsan Karimi

07:54 Sep 13, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: آماره * دو دنباله
میانگین متغیرهای سود تقسیمی در سه گروه به طور دو به دو با استفاده از آماره * دو دنباله برای دو جامعه وابسته به هم آزمون خواهد شد
* = t-student
eponitta
Iran
star statistic of two sequences
Explanation:
* = star
Selected response from:

Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Grading comment
profuse thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Two tail statistic
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5star statistic of two sequences
Ehsan Karimi


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
star statistic of two sequences


Explanation:
* = star


    Reference: http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A2%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%87
    Reference: http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AF%D9%86%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%84%...
Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
profuse thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Two tail statistic


Explanation:
Two tail statistic

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search