نسبت درآمد-هزینه

English translation: The Cost Revenue Ratio (CRR)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: نسبت درآمد-هزینه
English translation:The Cost Revenue Ratio (CRR)
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

14:40 Sep 13, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: نسبت درآمد-هزینه
این رقم نسبت به مجموع درآمد سالانه در سال 2012 حدود 17 درصد افزایش دارد
Hasti Tari
Iran
The Cost Revenue Ratio (CRR)
Explanation:
The Cost Revenue Ratio (CRR), also known as efficiency ratio, is a way of comparing expenses to revenue. While the CRR is mainly used in banking businesses, it is also an interesting key performance indicator for performance marketers.
Reference: https://datamakessense.com/using-cost-revenue-ratio-to-measu...
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Cost Revenue Ratio (CRR)
Zahra Mazaheri
4The ratio of revenue to expenditure
maryam aghvami


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Cost Revenue Ratio (CRR)


Explanation:
The Cost Revenue Ratio (CRR), also known as efficiency ratio, is a way of comparing expenses to revenue. While the CRR is mainly used in banking businesses, it is also an interesting key performance indicator for performance marketers.
Reference: https://datamakessense.com/using-cost-revenue-ratio-to-measu...

Zahra Mazaheri
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The ratio of revenue to expenditure


Explanation:
The term is often used in formal and informal financial and business settings and communications.

maryam aghvami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search