تصمیم گیری تحت شرایط عدم اطمینان

English translation: Decision-making under conditions of uncertainty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تصمیم گیری تحت شرایط عدم اطمینان
English translation:Decision-making under conditions of uncertainty
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

14:44 Sep 13, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تصمیم گیری تحت شرایط عدم اطمینان
یکی از مهمترین ویژگی های مدیران تحت چنین شرایط بحرانی، قابلیت تصمیم گیری صحیح تحت شرایط عدم اطمینان عنوان شده است
Hasti Tari
Iran
Decision-making under conditions of uncertainty
Explanation:
Reference:
https://link.springer.com/chapter/10.1007/978-1-4899-6828-9_...
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Decision-making under conditions of uncertainty
Zahra Mazaheri
5Making decisions while the circumstances are uncertain
maryam aghvami


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decision-making under conditions of uncertainty


Explanation:
Reference:
https://link.springer.com/chapter/10.1007/978-1-4899-6828-9_...

Zahra Mazaheri
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Gholami
5 mins
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Making decisions while the circumstances are uncertain


Explanation:
It is difficult to make decisions when the circumstances are not certain, reader will find it less difficult to understand when we use simple sentences.

maryam aghvami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search