درد مفاصل

English translation: arthralgia

17:00 Jul 17, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: درد مفاصل
در فیزیوتراپی برای درمان درگیری ها ی مفصلی ابتدا الگوهای ایجاد درد مفاصل را بررسی کرده و تمامی حرکات مفاصل درگیر را ارزیابی می کنیم.
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:arthralgia
Explanation:
arthralgia......
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Joint pain
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1arthralgia
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arthralgia


Explanation:
arthralgia......

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Joint pain


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search